Back to top
07971189489
Send SMS Send Inquiry
    ISMB Channel
    ISMB Channel
    ISMB Channel
    ISMB Channel
    ISMB Channel
    ISMB Channel
    ISMB Channel
    ISMB Channel

    ISMB Channel

    Price 48000 INR/ Ton

    MOQ : 25 Tons

    ISMB Channel Specification

    • Usage
    • Construction
    • Surface Treatment
    • Mill Finish
    • Alloy
    • Mild Steel
    • Product Type
    • Steel
    • Grade
    • IS 2062
    • Shape
    • Bar
    • Length
    • 12 Meter (m)
    • Application
    • Construction
     

    ISMB Channel Trade Information

    • Minimum Order Quantity
    • 25 Tons
    • FOB Port
    • Kolkata, Durgapur
    • Supply Ability
    • 70000 Tons Per Month
    • Delivery Time
    • 1-10 Days
    • Sample Available
    • Yes
    • Sample Policy
    • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
    • Packaging Details
    • Bundles
    • Main Domestic Market
    • All India
    • Certifications
    • IS 2062
     

    About ISMB Channel

    ISMB Channel

    A wide collection of ISMB Channel is on offer from us. Sourced from some of the reliable vendors of the market especially from Steel Authority of India Ltd, these are fabricated using high grade mild steel in the production process. These steel channels are widely used as a structural support in construction works.

    Some of the salient features of these ISMB Channel are mentioned below:

    • Rugged construction
    • Durable finishing
    • Rust resistance.
    ISMC Channel Sizes & Section weight

    Specifications:
    • Dimensions: 200 x 76 x 7.5 mm
    • Sectional Weight: 24.3 kg/m


    Precision Engineering for Reliable Construction

    Our ISMB Channels are manufactured using advanced techniques to adhere strictly to IS 2062 grade specifications. The mill finish surface ensures minimal impurities and optimal weldability, making these channels suitable for large-scale construction projects.


    Versatile Solutions for Structural Applications

    Designed for supreme resilience, our mild steel ISMB Channels are widely used in construction due to their excellent load-bearing capacity. The 12-meter length provides flexibility for various frameworks and structural requirements, streamlining project execution.


    Trusted Exporter and Supplier in India

    With a reputation for quality and timely delivery, we serve a broad clientele across India and abroad. Our commitment to consistent product quality and customer satisfaction sets us apart as a reliable choice for construction steel bars.

    FAQ's of ISMB Channel:


    Q: How is the ISMB Channel with mill finish typically used in construction projects?

    A: The ISMB Channel is widely utilized as a structural component in building frameworks, supporting roofs, beams, and columns, as well as bridges and industrial sheds due to its strength and durability.

    Q: What is the process for manufacturing the ISMB Channel with mill finish?

    A: The channels are produced by hot rolling mild steel billets, forming them into bar shapes, and straightening the product. The mill finish indicates that the surface is left as rolled, providing a smooth and weldable texture.

    Q: When is it recommended to use a 12-meter ISMB Channel of IS 2062 grade?

    A: A 12-meter ISMB Channel is recommended for projects requiring long, continuous spans without joints-such as large buildings, bridges, warehouses, or industrial structures where high strength and integrity are critical.

    Q: Where can ISMB Channels be sourced in India?

    A: ISMB Channels conforming to IS 2062 standards are available through reputable exporters, manufacturers, and suppliers across India, specializing in mild steel bars for the construction sector.

    Q: What benefits does the mill finish provide for mild steel ISMB Channels?

    A: Mill finish retains the natural surface integrity after rolling, which reduces surface defects, ensures good weldability, and allows for easy customization or painting as required by specific construction needs.

    Q: How does the IS 2062 grade enhance the ISMB Channel's usage?

    A: IS 2062 grade ensures that the mild steel used meets specific mechanical and chemical properties, resulting in consistent strength, ductility, and performance suited for load-bearing construction purposes.

    Tell us about your requirement
    product

    Price:

    Quantity
    Select Unit

    • 50
    • 100
    • 200
    • 250
    • 500
    • 1000+
    Additional detail
    Mobile number

    Email

    More Products in ISMC & Steel Channel Category

    C Channel Steel

    C Channel Steel

    Price 48000 INR / Metric Ton

    Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Metric Tons

    Application : Construction

    Grade : IS 2062

    Usage : Construction

    Length : 12 Meter (m)

    Rust Resistance Steel Channel

    Rust Resistance Steel Channel

    Price 48000.0 INR / Ton

    Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Tons

    Application : Construction

    Grade : IS 2062

    Usage : Construction

    Length : 12 Meter (m)

    MS C Channel

    MS C Channel

    Price 48000.0 INR / Ton

    Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Tons

    Application : Construction

    Grade : IS 2062

    Usage : Structural support in Construction

    Length : 12 Meter (m)

    Beam Channel

    Beam Channel

    Price 48000.0 INR / Metric Ton

    Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Metric Tons

    Application : Construction

    Grade : IS 2062

    Usage : Construction

    Length : 12 Meter (m)